Filme A-Z

FILME 2020

21 DAYS INSIDE

21 DAYS INSIDE

Zohar Wagner | Israel 2019 | 65 Min. | OmeU
A DONKEY CALLED GERONIMO

A DONKEY CALLED GERONIMO

Arjun Talwar, Bigna Tomschin | Dänemark, Deutschland 2018 | 80 Min. | OmeU
A HOUSE IN PIECES

A HOUSE IN PIECES

Manuel Domes, Jean Claire Dy | Philippinen 2020 | 65 Min. | OmeU
A NEW ERA

A NEW ERA

Boris Svartzman | China, Frankreich 2019 | 72 Min. | OmeU
ABOUT LOVE ON A SMALL ISLAND

ABOUT LOVE ON A SMALL ISLAND

Elaheh Habibi | Iran, Großbritannien 2018 | 26 Min. | OmeU
ANIMALS

ANIMALS

Jonas Spriestersbach | Deutschland 2019 | 75 Min. | OmeU
ANOTHER LIFE

ANOTHER LIFE

Jan Prazak | Irland, Österreich 2019 | 72 Min.
ARGUMENTS

ARGUMENTS

Emmanuelle Manck, Olivier Zabat | Großbritannien, Frankreich 2019 | 108 Min. | OmeU
BEYOND THE GLACIER

BEYOND THE GLACIER

David Rodríguez Muñiz | Kasachstan, Spanien 2019 | 19 Min. | OV
CAMP ON THE WIND'S ROAD

CAMP ON THE WIND’S ROAD

Nataliya Kharlamova | Russland 2018 | 60 Min. | OmeU
CAMPO

CAMPO

Tiago Hespanha | Portugal 2019 | 101 Min. | OmeU
CENTURY OF SMOKE

CENTURY OF SMOKE

Nicolas Graux | Laos, Belgien 2018 | 90 Min. | OmeU
COMMANDER ARIAN

COMMANDER ARIAN

Alba Sotorra | Syrien, Deutschland, Spanien | 2018 | 77 Min. | OmeU
CONSTRUCTIONS

CONSTRUCTIONS

Fernando Martín Restelli | Argentinien 2018 | 75 Min. | OmeU
CRACKS

CRACKS

Dimitra Kofti | Bulgarien, Deutschland 2018 | 55 Min.
FAMILIENLEBEN

FAMILIENLEBEN

Rosa Hannah Ziegler | Deutschland 2018 | 97 Min. | OmeU
GHIACCIO SWEEPING LIVES

GHIACCIO SWEEPING LIVES

Tomaso Clavarino | Italien 2019 | 70 Min. | OmeU
HALF ELF

HALF ELF

Jón Bjarki Magnússon | Island 2020 | 63 Min. | OmeU
I PASTAFARI

I PASTAFARI

Mike Arthur | Deutschland, Österreich, USA 2019 | 57 Min. | OmeU
JONATHAN AGASSI SAVED MY LIVE

JONATHAN AGASSI SAVED MY LIVE

Tomer Heymann | Deutschland, Israel 2018 | 106 Min. | OmeU
KEEPING TRACK

KEEPING TRACK

Hugo Chávez Carvajal | Mexiko 2019 | 15 Min. | OmeU
KOSHER BEACH

KOSHER BEACH

Karin Kainer | Israel 2019 | 62 Min. | OmeU
LAATASH – THIRST

LAATASH – THIRST

Elena Molina | Algerien, Spanien 2019 | 14 Min. | OmeU
LOS VIEJOS HERALDOS

LOS VIEJOS HERALDOS

Luis Alejandro Yero | Kuba 2018 | 23 Min.
MA NOUVELLE VIE EUROPÉENNE

MA NOUVELLE VIE EUROPÉENNE

Abou Bakar Sidibé, Moritz Siebert | Tunesien, Deutschland 2019 | 22 Min. | OmeU
NIMBLE FINGERS

NIMBLE FINGERS

Parsifal Reparato | Vietnam, Italien 2018 | 52 Min. | OmeU
ORO BLANCO

ORO BLANCO

Gisela Carbajal Rodríguez | Argentinien, Deutschland 2018 | 24 Min. | OmeU
OUTSIDE THE ORANGES ARE BLOOMING

OUTSIDE THE ORANGES ARE BLOOMING

Nevena Desivojević | Serbien, Portugal 2019 | 21 Min. | OmeU
PERSISTENCE

PERSISTENCE

Jan-Holger Hennies, Anne Huffschmid | Mexiko, Deutschland 2019 | 54 Min. | OmeU
PLANET GELNICA

PLANET GELNICA

Paula Reiselová | Slowakei 2018 | 16 Min. | OmeU
QUICKSILVER CHRONICLES

QUICKSILVER CHRONICLES

Ben Guez, Sasha Kulak | USA, Russland 2019 | 75 Min. | OmeU
SANKARA IS NOT DEAD

SANKARA IS NOT DEAD

Lucie Viver | Burkina Faso, Frankreich 2019 | 109 Min. | OmeU
SAUDADE

SAUDADE

Denize Galiao | Brazilien, Deutschland 2019 | 30 Min. | OmeU
SOLO

SOLO

Artemio Benki | Argentinien, Tschechien, Frankreich, Österreich 2019 | 85 Min.
SON OF FUKUSHIMA

SON OF FUKUSHIMA

Beth Balaban, Beth Murphy | Japan, USA 2019 | 63 Min. | OmeU
SONGS THAT NEVER END

SONGS THAT NEVER END

Yehuda Sharim | USA 2019 | 114 Min. | OmeU
STORIES FROM CABO CORRIENTES

STORIES FROM CABO CORRIENTES

Jordi Esteva | Kolumbien, Spanien 2020 | 77 Min. | OmeU
STUNNED, I REMAIN ALERT

STUNNED, I REMAIN ALERT

Henrique Amud, Lucas H. Rossi dos Santos | Brasilien 2020 | 15 Min. | OmeU
TASTE OF HOPE

TASTE OF HOPE

Laura Coppens | Frankreich, Schweiz 2019 | 70 Min. | OmeU
THE EXECUTION

THE EXECUTION

Jeroen Van der Stock | Belgien 2019 | 15 Min. | OmeU
THE GOLDEN BUTTONS

THE GOLDEN BUTTONS

Alex Evstigneev | Russland 2020 | 19 Min. | OmeU
THE MAN WHO WANTED TO FLY

THE MAN WHO WANTED TO FLY

Frank Shouldice | Irland 2018 | 83 Min.
THE OUTLANDER

THE OUTLANDER

Ani Antonova | Österreich 2018 | 5 Min. | OmeU
THE PATRIOT

THE PATRIOT

Katja Fedulova | Russland, Deutschland 2018 | 27 Min. | OmeU
THE SISTERS

THE SISTERS

Michał Hytroś | Polen 2018 | 20 Min. | OmeU
THOSE WHO WAIT

THOSE WHO WAIT

Steph Beeston | Philippinen, Großbritannien 2019 | 20 Min. | OmeU
TO BE HEARD

TO BE HEARD

Dieter Deswarte, Alice Carolina Filipa Fontes, Luis Gomez, Vicente Jordano Barreto Jimenez, Davis Marcona, Sahary Molina, Julio Rengel | Brasilien, Großbritannien 2019 | 26 Min. | OmeU
WEIYENA – THE LONG MARCH HOME

WEIYENA – THE LONG MARCH HOME

Judith Benedikt, Weina Zhao | Österreich, China 2019 | 96 Min. | OmeU
WHEN THE PERSIMMONS GREW

WHEN THE PERSIMMONS GREW

Hilal Baydarov | Aserbaidschan, Österreich 2018 | 119 Min. | OmeU
ZAGROS

ZAGROS

Ariane Lorrain, Shahab Mihandoust | Iran, Kanada 2018 | 58 Min. | OmeU